2nd Annual Glasgow Easter Cup 2012
1997 Boys
Section A GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
01. Gleniffer Thistle (Scotland)   55001751215
02. Vale of Clyde B C (Scotland)   5311106410
03. Cyp Scotland (Scotland)   530214869
04. Scotstoun Football Club (Scotland)   521278-17
05. Clyde bc (Scotland)   5014312-91
06. Glenafton Athletic 97's (Scotland)   5014517-121
Flight B GP W D L GF GA GD Pts
01. Barrhead 97 Red (Scotland)   54101421213
02. Clydebank United BFC (Scotland)   53201541111
03. WLAYFC County Select 97 (Scotland)   513111566
04. Third Lanark Athletic Club (Scotland)   512213765
05. Maryhill Juniors 97 (Scotland)   5122910-15
06. Camlough Rovers F.C (Northern Ireland)   5005135-340
  1997 Boys
Fri, April 6, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
  Section Game  
1   12:00 pm Clyde bc 0-2 Vale of Clyde B C
2   12:00 pm Glenafton Athletic 97's 1-2 Scotstoun Football Club
8   2:00 pm Cyp Scotland 1-0 Clyde bc
9   2:00 pm Vale of Clyde B C 4-1 Glenafton Athletic 97's
10   2:00 pm Scotstoun Football Club 0-3 Gleniffer Thistle
12   2:00 pm Barrhead 97 Red 2-0 Third Lanark Athletic Club
21   4:00 pm Gleniffer Thistle 4-2 Cyp Scotland
25   4:00 pm Clydebank United BFC 1-1 WLAYFC County Select 97
26   4:00 pm Maryhill Juniors 97 1-1 Third Lanark Athletic Club
36   6:00 pm WLAYFC County Select 97 1-1 Maryhill Juniors 97
39   6:00 pm Barrhead 97 Red 0-0 Clydebank United BFC
Sat, April 7, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
  Section Game  
43   10:00 am Vale of Clyde B C 1-1 Scotstoun Football Club
44   10:00 am Camlough Rovers F.C 0-8 Clydebank United BFC
45   10:00 am Barrhead 97 Red 4-1 Maryhill Juniors 97
46   10:00 am WLAYFC County Select 97 1-1 Third Lanark Athletic Club
47   10:00 am Gleniffer Thistle 5-1 Clyde bc
48   10:00 am Cyp Scotland 7-0 Glenafton Athletic 97's
55   12:00 pm Glenafton Athletic 97's 2-2 Clyde bc
57   12:00 pm Vale of Clyde B C 1-3 Gleniffer Thistle
58   12:00 pm Cyp Scotland 3-2 Scotstoun Football Club
61   12:00 pm WLAYFC County Select 97 7-0 Camlough Rovers F.C
62   12:00 pm Maryhill Juniors 97 1-3 Clydebank United BFC
71   2:00 pm Camlough Rovers F.C 0-6 Barrhead 97 Red
Sun, April 8, 2012
GAME#   Time Home   Away Location
  Section Game  
86   10:00 am Clydebank United BFC 3-2 Third Lanark Athletic Club
87   10:00 am Camlough Rovers F.C 1-5 Maryhill Juniors 97
96   12:00 pm WLAYFC County Select 97 1-2 Barrhead 97 Red
97   12:00 pm Gleniffer Thistle 2-1 Glenafton Athletic 97's
98   12:00 pm Vale of Clyde B C 2-1 Cyp Scotland
99   12:00 pm Clyde bc 0-2 Scotstoun Football Club
100   12:00 pm Third Lanark Athletic Club 9-0 Camlough Rovers F.C
  Play Off  
118 PO   3:00 pm Cyp Scotland 0-1 WLAYFC County Select 97
119 PO   3:00 pm Scotstoun Football Club 4-2 PK Third Lanark Athletic Club
121 PO   3:00 pm Clyde bc 4-3 Maryhill Juniors 97
122 PO   3:00 pm Glenafton Athletic 97's 3-0 Camlough Rovers F.C
  Plate Final  
120 PF   3:00 pm Vale of Clyde B C 0-1 Clydebank United BFC
  Championship  
117 FINAL   3:00 pm Gleniffer Thistle 4-5 PK Barrhead 97 Red
- has been rescheduled in last seven days, - has been rescheduled since Mar 3  (current as of 8/6/13 5:34 pm)